Policies - Section 2100 » 2160 (BEDG) - Minutes
[…] This can be done either by stating a date they sealed until, or a date by which the Board might review the minutes' status.  For instance, minutes sealed because divulgence of the information would likely affect adversely the reputation of a person other than a member of the Board might be remain sealed permanently, while minutes sealed because disclosure would “render the action ineffective” should be sealed only for as long as that reason exists or is anticipated to exist.  Pursuant to RSA 91-A:3, III, non-public minutes relating to discussion about lease, purchase or sale of property (91-A:3, II(d)) must be made available “as soon as practicable after the transaction has closed or the Board has decided not to proceed with the transaction.”
         
    3. Minutes of the Non-Public Session Itself.